版权说明:本文档由用户提供并上传,收益归属内容提供方,若内容存在侵权,请进行举报或认领
文档简介
1、一、用适当的人称代词填空:1. is my aunt. we often visit . she 2. china is a developing country. is in the east of asia. its 3. what day is today. is thursday. its5. i own a blue bike. the red one i sn _t . i 6. these new houses are so nice. are very expensive.them 7. the fishermen caught a lot of fish,didn _t .
2、them 8. ling ling is a girl. studies in a primary school. brotherlives withand helps with lessons. she 9. mike is my classmate. is good at engliush . his 10. kate wants a glass of milk. will you pass it to . she 11. whatsthe weather like today . is cloudy. its 二、用形容词性物主代词和名词性物主代词填空1. i ate all sandw
3、iches yesterday. i can i have one of . you 2. george has lost his pen. ask mary if (是否) she will lend him . she 3.jack has a dog and so have i. hedog and i had a fight打架 .4. the teacher wants you to return that book of he 5. mr. and mrs. green and a friend of are coming to see us. they 6. we are goi
4、ng to paris to stay with a french friend of . we 7. this isn t knife_. is green. she 8. these are your books kate.put in the desk , please.they 9. must look after things. you 10. wei fang, is that ruler. yes, it s. you 11. they want a football. give the green one , please. they12. it lsin taobsag. g
5、ive it to . he 13. is this pencil-box lilei sn.o , is very new. he 14. this box is too heavy. i can ctarry . it dontworry , let i help . you15. is a boy name is mike.mikes friends like very much. he 16. my sister is in room. is a teacher. she 17. jane is a little girl. mother is a nurse. she 18. we
6、are in classroom. classroom is big. we19. my father and mother are teachers. are busy them20. you are a pupil. is brother a pupil, too. you 三. 从括号内挑选正确的代词填空1. your football clothes are on the desk.please put they, them, their , theirs away.2. we, us, our ,ours english teacher is mrs. green. we all l
7、ike she , her, hers.13. i ,me ,my , mine can gtet my kite. could you help i , me, my, mine.4. tom can gtet down from the tree.can you help he , him , his.5. we can fitnd our bikes.can you help we ,us, our, ours.6. these are he, him , his planes. the white ones are i , me,mine.四、用括号中的适当形式填空1 are thes
8、e ( you )pencils.yes,they are ( our) .2 whose is this pencil. it s ( i ) .3 i love ( they) very much.4 she is ( i) classmate.5 miss li often looks after( she) brother.6 are these ( they)bags ? no, they aren _t (their ) . they are ( we) .七、挑选填空.1. mr. more has more money than mr. little . but he does
9、n t enjoy .a. heb. himc. hisd. himself2. lily was 9 years old. was old enough to go to school .a. she , sheb. she , herselfc. her, herselfd. her. she3. jim s watch is much newer than .a. hersb.shec. herd. herself4. would you like for super.a: something chineseb : chinese something c: anything chines
10、ed: chinese anything5. piano is too old ,but she still liked playing it.a. sheb. she sc. hersd. her6. who taught you english last year. nobody taught me . i taught .a. meb. myselfc. mined. i7. that bike is .a heb. himc. hisd. it8. we bought a present, but didn” t like it.a. they, themb. them , theyc
11、. themselves , theird. theirs,they9. whossinging over there . is sandy ssister.a. thatb. itc. shed. this10. will spend the summer holiday in hawaii.a. she, you and ib. you, she and ic. i, you and shed. her, me and y ou211. between you and , he is not a real friend.a. meb. ic. hed. his12. my uncle bo
12、ught a new bike for .a. theirsb. theyc. med. i13. here spaostcard for you, jim. oh, is from my friend, mary.a. heb. itc. shed.its14. little baby knows that he should not take the things that do notbelong to .a. heb. hisc. herd. him15. will anyone go on a trip with him . not .a. ib. mec. mined. he16.
13、 among those lovely toys, the brown toy dog was given by .a. heb. hisc. him答案:一、 1、she her 2、it 3 、it it 5 、mine 6 、they 7、they 8、she her her her her 9、he 10、her11、 it二、 1、my yours 2 、his hers 3、his mine 4 、his 5、 them 6、ours 7、her her 8、them 9、you your10、your 11、them 12 、him 13 、his 14、it me you 15
14、 、he his him 16 、her she 17、her 18、our our19、 they 20、your三、 1、them 2、 our her 3、i me 4 、him 5 、us 6、his mine四、 1、your ours 2 、mine 3 、them 4、my 5 、her 6、their their ours七、 1、d 2 、b 3 、a 4 、d 5、 d 6、b 7 、c 8、b 9 、c 10、b 11、a 12 、c 13、b 14、b 15 、b16、 c反身代词 :1. those girls enjoyed in the party last ni
15、ght.a. themb. theyc. themselvesd. herself2. help to some fish, children.a. yourselfb. yourc. yoursd. yourselves3. the film is very fun.a. itbs. itselfc. itd. its4. who teaches math.i teach .a. your, my selfb. you, myselfc. you, med. you, herself5. the father will make a bike .a. her, himselfb. she,
16、himselfc. her, herselfd. she, herself 6.6. the scarf is , she made it .a. herself, herb. herself, hersc. hers, herselfd. her, herself7. . liu hulan s death was great. she thought more of others than .a. herb. shec. hersd. herself8. luckily, he didn t hurt terribly yesterday.a. himb. themselvesc. him
17、selfd. they39. i can t mend my shoe . can you mend it for .a. myself, meb. myself, ic. me, id. i, me10. i like watching in the mirror.a. meb. ic. myd. myselfkey: 1. c2. d3. b4. b5. a6. c7. d8. c9. a10. d指示代词: 1 who's that at the door. is the postman.a. she b. this c. it d. he 2 -who's that i
18、n the picture.a. it's me b. that's i c. this is a boy d. it's i 3 -look, who is coming.- must be our english teacher.a. she b. he c. it d. this 4 someone is knocking at the door, but who can be.a. one b. he c. she d. it 4 1 was late summer and the weather was very hot.a. that b. it c. th
19、is d. it's 2 what time is now.a it b. all c. this d: that 3 a heavy rain last night.a. there had b. we had c. it was d. there is 4 is 200 kilometres from here to the natural park. we have to go there by car.a. thereb. itc. thisd. the place3. 1-4 d a d d4. 1-4 b a b b 8 1 is the best season of th
20、e year.a. when b. what c. which d. what time 2 o- is your sister.-she is a nurse.a. what b. which c. how d. who 3 - colour are your new shoes.-they are brown.a. any b. whose c. which d. what 4 - is your classmate john like.-he's very tall.a. how b. what c. who d. which9 1 has happened and did it
21、.4a. who; who b. what; who c. what; what d. who; what 2 who waiting outside. please ask them to come in.a. is b. has c. have d. are 10 1 - is that man over there.-he's mr green.a. what b. which c. how d. who 2 - is the boy standing there.-he is my brother.a. which b. what c. how d. who 3 who the
22、 little american boy over there.a. were b. are c. is d.1 am4 who these tall men.a. is b. am c. are d. was 11 1 one do you like, the blue one or the red one.a. what b. which c. that d. this 2 - is bigger.-the yellow one.a. who b. whom c. which d. it 3 of you would like to go with us.a. who b. which c
23、. all d. both 12 1 - bag is this.-it's jack's.a. what b. which c. whose d.who's 2 - pencils are these.-they are theirs.a. which b. whose c. / d. these 3 house is being repaired.a. hat b. where c. who d. whose 13 1 please find out he is looking after at home.a. who b. which c. whom d. whe
24、n 2 do you think you should help.a. whose b. which c. what d. whom 3 he told me he was sent for. 30 1 the man missed the bus. is why he was late for the meeting.5a. it b. that c. this d. all 2 he has to stay at home. he has a bad cold.a. this is because b. that's why c. so is it d. the reason is
25、 3 -how many books are there on the table. only four.a. this is all rightb. that's all right c. that's right d. it is all righta. whom b. that c. both d. where8. 1-4 d a d b 9. 1-2 b d10. 1-4 d d d d11. 1-3 b d b12. 1-3 b d d13. 1-3 d d a30. 1-3 b a d 15 1 he and she are exactly as tall as .
26、a. themselves b. them c. their d. each other 2 people usually put small presents in stocking on christmas eve.a. each other b. each others c. each other's d. each others' 3 the students often help .a. one the other b. each the other c. one another d. two another18 1.there are shops on side o
27、f the street. of them do not close till 12 at night.a. both; all b. every; none c. either; some d. other; many 2 the boy runs faster than in his class.,a. any of the boy b. any boys c. any other boy d. all the boys 3 tom is stronger than in his class.a. any students b. other student c. any other stu
28、dent d. any other students 4 there is not meat in my bowl. there is chicken in it.a. some; any b. any; some c. any; any d. some; some 5 -i have forgotten my bread.-never mind, you can have .a. some of us b. some of our c. some of ours d. many of ours 6 -is there tea in' that green cup.-yes, ther
29、e is .a. the; some b. any; any c. some; any d. any; some 19 1 could you do for me, please.6a.everythingb.nothing c. something d. anything 2 the bottle is empty. there is in it.a. anything b. something c. nothing d. everything 3 -turn off the tv , betty. is watching it.-oh, no. mum. i'm watching
30、it now.a. somebody b. nobody c. everybody d. anybody 4 -did you find in the room.-no, we found there.a. anybody; nobody b. somebody; everybodyc. anybody; somebody d. everybody; anybody 5 i have a lot of work to do. 1 have time to play.a. not b. any c. no d. some 6 as we know, he is fool.a. not b. no
31、 a c. not an d. no 20 1 i asked him for some oil, but he hadn't .a. some b. any c. anything d. no 2 of the four roads will take you to the hospital.a. neither b. either c. both d. any 3 would you lend meof your money. "a. some b. lot c. a few d. any 4 would you like more coffee.a. little b.
32、 any c. some d. another 5 -have you any books on radio.-i'd like to borrow .a. those b. some c. them d. it721 1 listen to me. i have to tell you.a. anything new b. something new c. new something d. nothing new 2 by the way, is there in today's newspaper.a. something new o b. anything new c.
33、new something d. new anything 3 please be quiet. i have to tell you.a. important something b. nothing importantc. important anything d. something important 4 i'm not busy. i haven't to do.a. something b. everything c. nothing d. anything 5 has happened, i want you to tell me about it.a. some
34、thing b. everything c. anything d. nothing 22 1 yesterday morning boy broke into the garden.a. any b. some c. many d. much 2 twenty boys were playing football at that time yesterday.a. each b. some c. no one d. neither 3 now i have questions. let's go to ask our teacher.a. any b. much c. some d.
35、 a lot 23 1 if you like these apples, you can take .a. any b. a lot c. that . d. this 2 i will do for my motherland.a. anything b. many c. much d. something 3 -did they find in the park.-no, they found there.a. anybody; nobody b. somebody; everybodyc. anybody; somebody d. everybody; anybody 24 1 i d
36、on't know of these people, for they are new workers.a. any b. some c. one d. much 2 he didn't take one. they are all here.a. many b. any c. a little d. that 3 1 haven't read of the books.a few of the books are too difficult for me to read. a. any b. some c. two d. both 25 1 can i have bo
37、ttle of orange, please.a. another b. other c. others d. the others 2 there are forty-four students in class one. nineteen of them are boys, are girls.a. the other b. the others c. others d. some others 3 mr smith has two sons. is a soldier, is a doctor.8a. one; another b. one; otherc. this; the othe
38、r d. one; the other 4 there are many people in the park now. some are boating. are walking along the lake.a. the other b. other c. the others d. others 5 the glass is broken. go and get .a. other b. another one c. .others d. the other 6 i borrowed two books. is in english, and is in chinese.a. it; a
39、nother b. one; another c. the one; another d. one; the other 26 1 of them has an english dictionary.a. every b. all c. both d. each 2 there are lots of english books here, and of them is easy to understand.a. both b. all .c. every d. each 3 i didn't know that you would there.a. be; all b. all; b
40、e c. are; all d: all; are 4 -are these two books interesting.-yes, of them are interesting.a. both b. all c. either d. neither 27 1 he couldn't make himself understood because of us knew what he said.a. none b. no c. nobody d. not 2 i didn't like the cross talk. of the actors was funny.a. bo
41、th b. all c. neither d. either 3 of them is good at singing.a. both b. all c. no one d. neither 4 -which would you like, a cup of tea or a glass of milk.- , thanks. i think i'll just have a glass of water.a. none b. neither c. both d. either 5 -how many monkeys did you see in the zoo.a. never b.
42、 none c. no one d. nothing 28 1 we should speak english as as possible.a. many b. much c. few d. lot 2 it's going to be a busy day today. i have work to do.a. a hard b. a lot c. many d. much 3 the boy has eaten two bananas already, but he wanted .a. a few more b. few more c. a little more d. lit
43、tle more 4 do you eat fruit and vegetables.a. many b. more c. a lot d. a lot of 29 1 i didn't get any letters yesterday, but there were this morning.9a. a little b. few c. little d. a few 2 the film isn't interesting. people like it.a. few b. a little c. a few d. little 3 she can speak engli
44、sh now.a. a little b. a few c. many d. few 4 hurry up. there is time left.a. few b. a few c. little d. a little 5 sorry, i can't answer your question. i know about the subject.a. a little b. little c. few d. a few15. 1-3 d d d18. 1-6 d d d b d d19. 1-6 d d b a d d20. 1-5 b d a d b21. 1-5 b b d d
45、 a22. 1-3 b b d23. 1-3 a a a24. 1-3 b b b25. 1-6 a b d d b d26. 1-4 d d b a27. 1-5 a d d b b28. 1-4 b d a d29. 1-5 d a a d b全章巩固基础题:1. you may come to my house this week next week.a .neither; orb .from ; toc .either ;ord. either; nori. don t think we can do it all .a. by ourselvesb. by myselfc. by o
46、urselfd .by yourselves3.i don t want this shirt. please show me a .othersb .the othersc .anotherd .the other4.i can t repair the model ship . can you help .a .me; meb. myself ;myselfc .myself ;med. me ; myself 5.does your brother often wash clothes .a. heb .himselfc. herselfd .him6. we study chinese
47、,english ,maths and some subjects.a .the otherb. onec .otherd .anotheri. have two sisters . of them are doctors.a. bothb. allc .eitherd. neither108. the book on the shelf is .she wrote name on its cover .a .hers ; her ;herselfb. her; hers; herself c. herself; her; hers d .her; herself; herself9. “ d
48、on t worry . there s much wrong with you.” said the doctor.a. nothingb .everythingc. somethingd .very 10.these shoes are too small. you may buy some shoes .a .anotherb .otherc .the .othersd. others11.i asked jim and bob to come to my house for dinner ,but of them came . a .anotherb. otherc .the othe
49、rsd .others12. they are the same size ,so you may take half of the cake.a. at; eachb. in ; bothc .at ; neitherd .in ; either13. betty and john have come back ,but students in the class aren t here yet.a. the otherb othersc. anotherd. the others 14.your mother is kindness .a .itselfb. herselfc. onese
50、lfd .himself 15.she stayed there longer than .a. anyoneb .anything elsec. anybodyd .anybody else 16.is this her bike. no,it isn t . it s .a. mineb. myc. med. he s17. li pin g s brother.a. herb. hisc .he sd. she s18. he is a boy . name is wang bing.a. heb. hisc. herd. he s19. what s this. .a. it s a
51、breadb. it is a breadc. it s breadd. this s bread 20.the bowls are on the table .there are some eggs in .a. theb. themc. itd. he 21.let have a meeting .a. meb. youc. usd. me22. mother often sees on sunday .a. her all friendsb. all her friendc. her friendsd. her all friend.23. when you see tom and hi
52、s sister ,tell that mother is waiting at the gate.a. his ;hisb. her; hersc. them ; theird. his ; her 24.he wants you to talk about china.a .anythingb .nothingc. thingd .something 25.granny seems ill . are you sure it s .11a .nothing seriousb. anything serious c. serious nothingd. serious anything基础练
53、习keys: 1-5 caccb 6-10 caaab 11-15 ddabd 16-20 acbcb 21-25 cbcda提高训练:1 this dictionary is not hers. it s .a. ib. mec. mined. my2. is this magazine. - no, it isn t. itsa. your, her b hers, mine c.yours, hersd your, hers3. there are two books on the desk. one is a maths book, is an english book.a. othe
54、rsb. otherc. the otherd. another4. of the girls plays tennis well.a. neitherb. bothc. alld. some5. mary speaks very quickly. is difficult to understand what she is saying.a. thatb. shec. itd. there6. the school was built by the villagers .a. usb. ourselvesc. themd. themselves7. he put a finger into mouth and
温馨提示
- 1. 本站所有资源如无特殊说明,都需要本地电脑安装OFFICE2007和PDF阅读器。图纸软件为CAD,CAXA,PROE,UG,SolidWorks等.压缩文件请下载最新的WinRAR软件解压。
- 2. 本站的文档不包含任何第三方提供的附件图纸等,如果需要附件,请联系上传者。文件的所有权益归上传用户所有。
- 3. 本站RAR压缩包中若带图纸,网页内容里面会有图纸预览,若没有图纸预览就没有图纸。
- 4. 未经权益所有人同意不得将文件中的内容挪作商业或盈利用途。
- 5. 人人文库网仅提供信息存储空间,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对用户上传分享的文档内容本身不做任何修改或编辑,并不能对任何下载内容负责。
- 6. 下载文件中如有侵权或不适当内容,请与我们联系,我们立即纠正。
- 7. 本站不保证下载资源的准确性、安全性和完整性, 同时也不承担用户因使用这些下载资源对自己和他人造成任何形式的伤害或损失。
最新文档
- 工程施工组织设计编制手册
- 2026年物流配送路线规划实操模拟试题
- 2025年教师资格证笔试重点梳理资料试题及答案
- 临床医学专业能力评估方法试题及答案
- 病理科奖惩考核制度
- 化工仪管理考核制度
- 2026年企业春节后复工复产安全教育培训课件
- 实际控制人考核制度
- 高尔夫裁判考核制度
- 血透绩效考核制度
- 建筑结构健康监测技术方案
- 2026北森测评试题及答案
- 2026西藏自治区教育考试院招聘非编工作人员11人备考考试题库及答案解析
- 大学劳动教育(第二版)课件 第二章 劳动价值观与劳动素养
- DBJ50T-240-2016 蒸压加气混凝土精确砌块自承重墙体工程应用技术规程
- 重难点08滑块-滑板模型专题高一物理题组法突破重难点(原卷版)
- 2024铁路营业线作业人员北斗安全预警防护系统技术条件
- 《东北解放区工业戏剧研究(1945-1949年)》
- 新版中国食物成分表
- 外研版七年级英语上册电子版课文-七上外研版英语电子书
- 连续性肾脏替代治疗的护理团队标准
评论
0/150
提交评论