下载本文档
版权说明:本文档由用户提供并上传,收益归属内容提供方,若内容存在侵权,请进行举报或认领
文档简介
1、精选优质文档-倾情为你奉上精选优质文档-倾情为你奉上专心-专注-专业专心-专注-专业精选优质文档-倾情为你奉上专心-专注-专业The main tasks and the subtasks for ICTs survey project Task Name1 Survey Planning1.1 Identify the objective1.2 Drafts the questionnaire1.3 To pre-test the questionnaire1.4 Produce the final questionnaire2 Survey the cities2.1 Survey in
2、Edinburgh2.2 Survey in Glasgow2.3 Survey in Paisley2.4 Survey in Stirling2.5 Return Questionnaires to Headquarters3 Analyze the questionnaires3.1 Analyze the Survey from Edinburgh 3.2 Analyze the Survey from Glasgow3.3 Analyze the Survey from Paisley3.4 Analyze the Survey from Stirling3.5 Compare Su
3、rvey Result3.6 Identify the Key Trend4 Produce a survey report 4.1 Draft the report4.2 Edit The Report 4.3 Produce The Final Report 4.4 Executive Summary 4.5 Completed Report5 Produce a presentation of the survey report 5.1 Create Presentation 5.2 Review Presentation6 Present Presentation5.3 To pres
4、ent to senior managers5.4 To present to branch managers5.5 To present to team leaders5.6 Presentation Complete2. The duration of each of the subtasks Task Name1 Survey Planning1.1 Identify the objective 1 day1.2 Drafts the questionnaire 5 days1.3 To pre-test the questionnaire 6 days1.4 Produce the f
5、inal questionnaire 2 days2 Survey the cities 34 days2.1 Survey in Edinburgh 10 days2.2 Survey in Glasgow 102.3 Survey in Paisley 92.4 Survey in Stirling 52.5 Return Questionnaires to Headquarters3 0Analyze the questionnaires 38 days3.1 Analyze the Survey from Edinburgh 9 3.2 Analyze the Survey from
6、Glasgow 83.3 Analyze the Survey from Paisley 73.4 Analyze the Survey from Stirling 43.5 Compare Survey Result 53.6 Identify the Key Trend 54 Produce a survey report 25 days 4.1 Draft the report 114.2 Edit The Report 5 4.3 Produce The Final Report 6 4.4 Executive Summary 1 4.5 Completed Report 05 Pro
7、duce a presentation of the survey report 6 5.1 Create Presentation 5 5.2 Review Presentation 16 Present Presentation 35.3 To present to senior managers 15.4 To present to branch managers 15.5 To present to team leaders 15.6 Presentation Complete 03. The project milestonesMilestones are: Important ev
8、ents during the duration of the project when reviews of time, cost and quality are carried out. Milestones are activities that must take place by a certain date. Milestones are set so you can measure your performance against your objective.4. The milestones in ICTs survey projectThe milestones in IC
9、Ts survey project are that: 2.5 Return Questionnaires to Headquarters3 4.5 Completed Report5.6 Presentation Complete5. The dependencies between tasksID Task Name Predecessor1 Market Survey 2 Survey Planning3 Determine Survey Objectives 4 Draft Questionnaire 3 5 Pre-test Questionnaire 4 6 Produce Fin
10、al Questionnaire 57 Complete the Survey 28 Survey in Edinburgh 69 Survey in Glasgow 810 Survey in Paisley 611 Survey in Stirling 1012 Return Questionnaires to Headquarters 9,1113 Analysis of Questionnaires 714 Analyze the Survey from Edinburgh 1215 Analyze the Survey from Glasgow 1416 Analyze the Su
11、rvey from Paisley 1517 Analyze the Survey from Stirling 1618 Compare Survey Result 1719 Identify the Key Trend 1820 Production of The Survey Report 1321 Draft The Report 1922 Edit The Report 2123 Produce The Final Report 2224 Executive Summary 2325 Completed Report 2426 Produce The Presentation 2027
12、 Create Presentation 2528 Review Presentation 2729 Present Presentation 2630 Presentation to Senior Managers 2831 Presentation to Brunch Managers 3032 Presentation to Team Leader 3133 Complete Presentation 326. The resources of each of the subtasks Task Name Resource Names1 1. Survey Planning 1.1 Id
13、entify the objective Harry Callan, Amy, Alice1.2 Drafts the questionnaire Harry Callan, Lucy1.3 To pre-test the questionnaire Amy, Alice1.4 Produce the final questionnaire Callan, Amy, Alice2 2. Survey the cities2.1 Survey on Scottish cities (Edinburgh and Glasgow) Harry Callan 2.2 Survey on a small
14、 city (Paisley) Amy, Alice 2.3 Survey on a medium sized town (Stirling) Amy, Alice3 3. Analyze the questionnaires3.1 To analyze the first main city Jim Thompson 3.2 To analyze the second main city Jim Thompson3.3 To analyze the medium sized city Jim Thompson3.4 To analyze the small city Jim Thompson
15、3.5 To analyze the survey results and key trends Jim Thompson3.6 Analyze Questionnaires Complete4 4. Produce a survey report 4.1 Draft the report Henry Mancini4.2 Work on editing Lucy 4.3 Work on final version Lucy 4.4 Work on executive summary Lucy 4.5 Report Complete5 5. Produce a presentation of the survey report 5.1 To produce the pr
温馨提示
- 1. 本站所有资源如无特殊说明,都需要本地电脑安装OFFICE2007和PDF阅读器。图纸软件为CAD,CAXA,PROE,UG,SolidWorks等.压缩文件请下载最新的WinRAR软件解压。
- 2. 本站的文档不包含任何第三方提供的附件图纸等,如果需要附件,请联系上传者。文件的所有权益归上传用户所有。
- 3. 本站RAR压缩包中若带图纸,网页内容里面会有图纸预览,若没有图纸预览就没有图纸。
- 4. 未经权益所有人同意不得将文件中的内容挪作商业或盈利用途。
- 5. 人人文库网仅提供信息存储空间,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对用户上传分享的文档内容本身不做任何修改或编辑,并不能对任何下载内容负责。
- 6. 下载文件中如有侵权或不适当内容,请与我们联系,我们立即纠正。
- 7. 本站不保证下载资源的准确性、安全性和完整性, 同时也不承担用户因使用这些下载资源对自己和他人造成任何形式的伤害或损失。
最新文档
- 2026年江苏省苏教版初中英语下册阅读理解专项训练习题及答案
- 给排水管道的施工
- 营运资金管理教学
- 部编版高中语文第5单元现代文阅读理解测试卷及答案
- 成功高中简报生物与生殖
- 网页制作第11讲CSS样式表
- 生活污水污水处理设备
- 血流感染的合理治疗原则
- 课堂观察与教学评价
- 现场施工管理冬季施工措施
- 利他销售培训
- 用电安全与人走断电规范
- 建筑装饰装修室内空间照明设计应用标准
- 《神经退行性疾病》课件
- 贵州省考试院2025年4月高三年级适应性考试化学试题及答案
- 2025年郑州铁路职业技术学院单招职业适应性测试题库必考题
- 水库施工便道合同
- 质量文化导论(华东理工大学)知到智慧树章节答案
- 国家电网有限公司新一代电子商务平台(ECP20)操作手册-省公司合同管理-供应商操作分册
- 第四届全国工业设计职业技能大赛(玩具设计师)选拔赛考试题库(含答案)
- NB-T47023-2012长颈对焊法兰
评论
0/150
提交评论